Listing Courtesy of: CHARLESTON / Listed By: Mandy Dinino, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Palmetto
579 Blueway Avenue Summerville, SC 29486
Active (42 Days)
MLS #:
26009712
Lot Size
4,356 SQFT
Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2021
County
Berkeley County
Community
Nexton
Listed By
Mandy Dinino, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Palmetto
Source
CHARLESTON
Last checked May 18 2026 at 11:34 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Bcw & Sa, Berkeley Elect Co-Op
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Nexton Elementary
- Middle School: Midtown Middle
- High School: Cane Bay High School
Listing Price History
May 13, 2026
Price Changed
$329,900
-3%
-$10,000
Apr 23, 2026
Price Changed
$339,900
-3%
-$10,000
Apr 06, 2026
Listed
$349,900
-
-
Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment
*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate LLC and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.
As part of the vibrant Nexton community, residents enjoy access to resort-style amenities including a pool, fitness center, pickleball and tennis courts, basketball, walking trails, frisbee golf, and expansive green spaces. With its prime location just minutes from I-26 and a short drive to Nexton Square's shops, dining, and year-round events, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and the effortless lifestyle today's buyers are looking for.