Listing Courtesy of: CHARLESTON / Lennar Sales Corp.
1078 Red Turnstone Run Summerville, SC 29485
Sold on 04/27/2026
Sold Date:
04/27/2026
Lot Size
7,405 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2026
Bought with
Mandy Dinino, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Palmetto
Source
CHARLESTON
Last checked May 18 2026 at 1:10 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 4
- Half Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Dominion Energy, Dorchester Cnty Water and Sewer Dept, Dorchester Cnty Water Auth
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Sand Hill
- Middle School: East Edisto
- High School: Ashley Ridge
Listing Price History
Feb 19, 2026
Price Changed
$471,660
-90%
-$4,243,000
Feb 17, 2026
Price Changed
$4,714,660
893%
$4,240,000
Jan 28, 2026
Price Changed
$474,660
-2%
-$10,000
Jan 20, 2026
Price Changed
$484,660
-2%
-$10,000
Dec 30, 2025
Price Changed
$494,660
1%
$5,000
Dec 17, 2025
Price Changed
$489,660
-1%
-$5,550
Dec 16, 2025
Price Changed
$495,210
-3%
-$14,450
Nov 05, 2025
Listed
$509,660
-
-